Legal notice

LEGAL NOTICE

This website, as well as its content and organization, are protected by current French legislation, including, in particular, the provisions relating to the legal protection of databases, literary and artistic property rights and legal rights. brands.

Responsible for publication : M. Lepage

Capacity : 75 pitches

Phone. : 04 68 91 13 22

SIRET : 792 860 454 00018

www.campingdomainelevernis.fr

Editor : Ste Aircamp communication development
5 rue Edmond Michelet
34500 Beziers

Host :
Magic Online
130-134 Avenue du President Wilson
93512 Montreuil Cedex

Mediation of consumer disputes

In accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Code concerning "the mediation process for consumer disputes", the customer has the right to use the mediation service offered by the Domaine le Vernis campsite free of charge.
The “consumer law” mediator thus proposed is MEDICYS.

This mediation system can be reached by :

electronically : www.medicys.fr ;

or by post : MEDICYS - Center for mediation and amicable settlement of judicial officers - 73, Boulevard de Clichy, 75009 - Paris

All photos, text and videos presented on this site have no contractual value.

Right to retract :

Article L.121-20-4 of the Consumer Code, which specifies that the provisions of Article L.121-20 of the same Code, relating to the option offered to consumers to exercise their right of withdrawal in a 7-day period, "are not applicable to contracts having as their object accommodation, transport, catering, leisure services which must be provided on a date or according to a determined periodicity".

privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
Two types of personal data are collected on the site https://www.campingdomainelevernis.fr/

Data entered and sent via forms
Data collected by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSOR
Personal data is collected on the site by the Société Exploitation du Camping Domaine le Vernis, a SARL company registered with the RCS of Béziers -792 860 454 and whose registered office is Le Vernis 34210 Azillanet

PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The purpose of collecting personal data through the various forms on the site is to :

Recontact people who have registered a reservation on the site
Allow the sending of newsletters by our services

By submitting the form and checking the appropriate consent checkboxes on the form, the user expressly agrees that personal data is processed for the purpose of the commercial relationship.

The collection of personal data through the Google Analytics audience monitoring tool used on the site is intended to :

Analyze the behavior of Internet users on the site in order to be able to measure their audience and improve their performance.

Google Analytics uses third-party cookies to distinguish users. Cookies are text files installed on the terminal of Internet users. They do not contain any personal information, only identifiers created randomly.

By browsing the site, the Internet user expressly agrees that the personal data collected by Google Analytics is processed for the purpose of analyzing the behavior of Internet users with a view to improving the performance of the site.

PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The data collected via the forms are kept for a period of 2 years from the submission of the form.

The cookies used by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool have the following lifetimes :
_ga : 2 years

CONFIDENTIALITY OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data concerning you and collected by the site https://www.campingdomainelevernis.fr and secureholiday are only intended for the company Camping Domaine le Vernis and will only be used as part of the request made via the form.

In any case, the personal data entered and sent on the forms will not be transmitted, rented or marketed to third parties.

The Domaine le Vernis campsite employees will sign a confidentiality agreement which obliges them to respect the confidentiality of the data under pain of penalties.

PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PLACE
The site’s hosting servers are exclusively located in France, within the European Union.

Camping Domaine le Vernis undertakes to carry out no transfer of personal data to a State which is not a member of the European Community.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
The site is hosted on our own secure servers.

All the pages are in secure HTTPS, TLS 1.2 / RSA 2048 bits (SHA256withRSA) mode. This is a security protocol for encrypting the content of exchanges between the browser and the database servers. This prevents personal data entered and sent via the forms from being easily read by third parties during their transit.

However, no transmission or storage of personal data is ever completely secure. Consequently, we cannot guarantee the infallible security of the information transmitted or stored on the hosting servers.

DELEGATE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Mr. Le Page is the Data Protection Officer (DPD) of Camping Domaine le Vernis. He is notably in charge of ensuring the compliance of the company’s activities with the new European legal framework of the GDPR and of cooperating with the supervisory authority.

You can contact him by mail at :
campsite Domaine le Vernis Data Protection Officer - Domaine Le Vernis 34210 Azillanet

RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION OR DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the rights to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning you that you can exercise by using the contact form or by sending a letter to camping Domaine le Vernis - Domaine le Vernis 34210 Azillanet

Non-contractual photo